Sweet Little One.... Day Two...

Morning all!

Well it's day two of NO craftroom and i must admit i'm pulling my hair out!! I'm so very bored! lol hehe tho i am back at work tonight so i'll be busy sleeping and chilling all week again, good news is tho my hubbys painting ceiling as I type... so maybe it'll be finished a little ealier.... well fingers crossed haha!


I thought i'd share a very sweet card i made last week yet forgot to upload! It's rare i use my forever friends bears such a shame really as i do think they're adorable!

The sentiment was from very berry PTI stamp set which i adore this little stamp! those lil butterflys are adorable and are my fav embellishment at the moment! I used my swiss dots embossing folder too for my card, i have zillions of embossing folders yet it's very rare i remember i have them and i don't end up using them as much as i should! naughty i know! haha

I'd like to enter my clean & simple card today to the following challenges:
Craft Us Crazy - Fav embellishments (butterfly)
Creative Card Crew - Anything Goes
Stamps R us - Anything Goes

Here's My Card....

♥ Recipe ♥

♥ C/stock- Stampin' Up! Pumpkin pie & More Mustard
♥ Stamp - Forever Friends
♥ Sentiment - PTI
♥ Medium - Promarkers
♥ Butterfly - from stash
♥ Embossing Folder - Swiss dots

Don't forget i've got candy!

my blogcandy
ends 28th Sept

post signature

Morning all!

Well it's day two of NO craftroom and i must admit i'm pulling my hair out!! I'm so very bored! lol hehe tho i am back at work tonight so i'll be busy sleeping and chilling all week again, good news is tho my hubbys painting ceiling as I type... so maybe it'll be finished a little ealier.... well fingers crossed haha!


I thought i'd share a very sweet card i made last week yet forgot to upload! It's rare i use my forever friends bears such a shame really as i do think they're adorable!

The sentiment was from very berry PTI stamp set which i adore this little stamp! those lil butterflys are adorable and are my fav embellishment at the moment! I used my swiss dots embossing folder too for my card, i have zillions of embossing folders yet it's very rare i remember i have them and i don't end up using them as much as i should! naughty i know! haha

I'd like to enter my clean & simple card today to the following challenges:
Craft Us Crazy - Fav embellishments (butterfly)
Creative Card Crew - Anything Goes
Stamps R us - Anything Goes

Here's My Card....

♥ Recipe ♥

♥ C/stock- Stampin' Up! Pumpkin pie & More Mustard
♥ Stamp - Forever Friends
♥ Sentiment - PTI
♥ Medium - Promarkers
♥ Butterfly - from stash
♥ Embossing Folder - Swiss dots

Don't forget i've got candy!

my blogcandy
ends 28th Sept

post signature

6 Lil messages from my bloggy friends!:

Penni 2 September 2011 at 13:03  

Oooh this is soooo sweet.

Hugs
Penni
X

coops 2 September 2011 at 20:57  

aw this is gorgeous hun.the image is really sweet and i love the fab embossing ;D

xx coops xx

Vicky 2 September 2011 at 21:04  

So gorgeous hun...

hugs Vicky xx

Rufus 3 September 2011 at 05:40  

So cute! Like the layout and your new blog looks fantastic.
R/

Shannon White 4 September 2011 at 01:25  

Aww, this is soo Adorable! Love your darling image and the fun swiss dot embossed BG! Very cute! Thanks so much for playing along with us at Stamps R Us! 8-)

paperfun 4 September 2011 at 03:32  

Sweet card. I love the orange.

Thanks for joining us at creative Card Crew.

Mari

Post a Comment

Hiya! I really love reading all your lovely comments, so thank you for taking the time to leave me them! Hugs xxx