Strudel here....

Quick postie tonight I thought I'd get my paws on mums iPhone she's been on sofa all day coughing her head off, yuk yuk me and apple curled up away from her!!

Last thing we need is cat flu! Think dads told mum she's should go back to the doctors again!! Tomorrow 4am!! I tell ya there's me snuggled in my bed when I'm suddenly woken up by something that sounds awful poor mum didn't sleep a wink for cough cough all night! Dad bit angry at he I thinks (cus he's tired) that's the good thing about being a cat you see!

Looks like pleurisy again for mum she seems to get it every year!!!? Kittys no idea why!? So I thought I'd (strudel) pop along and say hey to all mums followers! (I wanna be meow famous too ya know!!)

Best go get my mouse and see if dad wants to play! (mum normally does but she's poorly sick so leave her to Zzzzz)

Found a pic on mums phone of me!!! (she loves me u see) me in the bath Well next to taps but couldn't work out why she's got a glass panel..... Maybe it's a human thing us cats don't know everything hehe I can't work out how to upload it so will keep trying meoooow!!

I think I'll be announcing mums candy tomorrow if she's still pawly.... Ooo I wonder if I should hold a candy too see what I can pinch outta craftroom when she's not looking.... Btw mums room sooo not my colour I did my best to fight for blue but as usual Apple won with PINK lol

Best go find mouse
Licks & wiskers
Strudel xxxx

Quick postie tonight I thought I'd get my paws on mums iPhone she's been on sofa all day coughing her head off, yuk yuk me and apple curled up away from her!!

Last thing we need is cat flu! Think dads told mum she's should go back to the doctors again!! Tomorrow 4am!! I tell ya there's me snuggled in my bed when I'm suddenly woken up by something that sounds awful poor mum didn't sleep a wink for cough cough all night! Dad bit angry at he I thinks (cus he's tired) that's the good thing about being a cat you see!

Looks like pleurisy again for mum she seems to get it every year!!!? Kittys no idea why!? So I thought I'd (strudel) pop along and say hey to all mums followers! (I wanna be meow famous too ya know!!)

Best go get my mouse and see if dad wants to play! (mum normally does but she's poorly sick so leave her to Zzzzz)

Found a pic on mums phone of me!!! (she loves me u see) me in the bath Well next to taps but couldn't work out why she's got a glass panel..... Maybe it's a human thing us cats don't know everything hehe I can't work out how to upload it so will keep trying meoooow!!

I think I'll be announcing mums candy tomorrow if she's still pawly.... Ooo I wonder if I should hold a candy too see what I can pinch outta craftroom when she's not looking.... Btw mums room sooo not my colour I did my best to fight for blue but as usual Apple won with PINK lol

Best go find mouse
Licks & wiskers
Strudel xxxx

5 Lil messages from my bloggy friends!:

Kirsty-Anne (Kitty) 27 September 2011 at 17:06  

Hi hope your mum gets lots of rest and cuddles from both of you ! Kitty :D

Luanne 28 September 2011 at 14:44  

Good rest for your mum.

Craftyanny 28 September 2011 at 20:21  

Hopefully your Mum is getting lots of tlc and will soon be on the mend
Anne x

Rufus 29 September 2011 at 02:30  

Strudel, hope that Mum has gone back to the Doc to get something for that cough,cough,cough! Don't want her to end up with something really serious. Meanwhile, you'd better take good care of her, get Dad to help. Thanks for letting us know...tell her to feel better soon.
R/

Vee 30 September 2011 at 23:14  

OMG Carly you should write a book...lol Hope you got something from the doc to make you feel better.
xx Vee

Post a Comment

Hiya! I really love reading all your lovely comments, so thank you for taking the time to leave me them! Hugs xxx