My SMASH* Adventures Part 6....

Heya all!

I thought i would stop by my blog this evening with my latest smash* adventures... i've been snowed under with work this last week or so i've not had much time to breathe let alone play... it's so tireing these nights and with still coughing i'm feeling rather yucky at the moment... 5 months of coughing isn't right is it? i keep getting fobbed off with different things at docs etc that i'm about ready to kick butt!!! lol...

Anyways...


Before i'm allowed to move on with my Smash*ing Strudel christmas cat wanted me to post his piccy he had took the other day hehe!!! he found his christmas hat in the cat drawer of treats and naturally had to have it on! Tho secretly i think he love's it!! haha!!!

So yeah.... my Smash* Adventures part 6!!! have you this feeling this is a long winded process! well.... there's only 40 pages in each book but double that do double sided papers and away we go lots of posts.... i kinda broke my rule of doing one book before i started the next with only like 6 pages left to do in my retro blue folio i wanted well couldn't resist in starting my Orange folio (piccys to follow soon)

So here's some more pages from my blue book!


As some of you know i'm a bit of a tattoo freak! i have 12 i think at last count or maybe 13! lol i'm always on the look out for new ideas of what to have next! says me who's afraid of needles but it's different!!! anyone with a tattoo knows that!!! lol


There's so many wonderful ideas i can't choose half the time! I'm really addicted to washi tapes at the moment in my book they're cropping up all the time! and oooo how i love that want it smash* tape it's fantastic!!!


I wasn't really sure what to do with this page 'cheap thrills' so i decided to have things about being cheap, saving pennys etc, and my many a craft bargain!


Everyone needs a top 10 chocolate page!! ok so it was a mix of choc and sweets and fizzy pops hehe! did ya see my 1p's!!!! hehe kinda quirky for the remembering about 1p sweets when i was younger (also didn't help i was eating haribo at the time and the 1p's were sat there on my desk then i had this lightbulb moment!!) haha!

Men i like!!! well except my hubby of course! i have a thing for mr worldwide (pitbull) and Robert downey JR! ooooohhh!!! hehe ok so how many of you think im sad right now?? lol Well... it gets worse! yep Vin Deisel! and tom cruise and yep that is John barrowman behind him too! maybe it's my age... i dunno lol


This page is a little random i didn't do much to it as i quite like the design to be fair, i added a vellum 'imagine' quote and some pinterest bits and journally bits too it...

This page is all about my design teams i'm on! and lots of little notes about!!
And of course i had to have a little page about my crafting which really now thinking about it should have gone in my orange book as i've just started that about craft lol!!

Anyways! thanks for stopping by this evening! Hope you all have a lovely week! I'll be back soon with some more creations!

Huggles!

post signature

Heya all!

I thought i would stop by my blog this evening with my latest smash* adventures... i've been snowed under with work this last week or so i've not had much time to breathe let alone play... it's so tireing these nights and with still coughing i'm feeling rather yucky at the moment... 5 months of coughing isn't right is it? i keep getting fobbed off with different things at docs etc that i'm about ready to kick butt!!! lol...

Anyways...


Before i'm allowed to move on with my Smash*ing Strudel christmas cat wanted me to post his piccy he had took the other day hehe!!! he found his christmas hat in the cat drawer of treats and naturally had to have it on! Tho secretly i think he love's it!! haha!!!

So yeah.... my Smash* Adventures part 6!!! have you this feeling this is a long winded process! well.... there's only 40 pages in each book but double that do double sided papers and away we go lots of posts.... i kinda broke my rule of doing one book before i started the next with only like 6 pages left to do in my retro blue folio i wanted well couldn't resist in starting my Orange folio (piccys to follow soon)

So here's some more pages from my blue book!


As some of you know i'm a bit of a tattoo freak! i have 12 i think at last count or maybe 13! lol i'm always on the look out for new ideas of what to have next! says me who's afraid of needles but it's different!!! anyone with a tattoo knows that!!! lol


There's so many wonderful ideas i can't choose half the time! I'm really addicted to washi tapes at the moment in my book they're cropping up all the time! and oooo how i love that want it smash* tape it's fantastic!!!


I wasn't really sure what to do with this page 'cheap thrills' so i decided to have things about being cheap, saving pennys etc, and my many a craft bargain!


Everyone needs a top 10 chocolate page!! ok so it was a mix of choc and sweets and fizzy pops hehe! did ya see my 1p's!!!! hehe kinda quirky for the remembering about 1p sweets when i was younger (also didn't help i was eating haribo at the time and the 1p's were sat there on my desk then i had this lightbulb moment!!) haha!

Men i like!!! well except my hubby of course! i have a thing for mr worldwide (pitbull) and Robert downey JR! ooooohhh!!! hehe ok so how many of you think im sad right now?? lol Well... it gets worse! yep Vin Deisel! and tom cruise and yep that is John barrowman behind him too! maybe it's my age... i dunno lol


This page is a little random i didn't do much to it as i quite like the design to be fair, i added a vellum 'imagine' quote and some pinterest bits and journally bits too it...

This page is all about my design teams i'm on! and lots of little notes about!!
And of course i had to have a little page about my crafting which really now thinking about it should have gone in my orange book as i've just started that about craft lol!!

Anyways! thanks for stopping by this evening! Hope you all have a lovely week! I'll be back soon with some more creations!

Huggles!

post signature

1 Lil messages from my bloggy friends!:

Linda w 19 December 2011 at 20:28  

Sorry you still coughing, 5mths is a long time and must be exhuasting. Glad you can still keep smashing though. Great pages again. Hugs lin

Post a Comment

Hiya! I really love reading all your lovely comments, so thank you for taking the time to leave me them! Hugs xxx