Pink Flower!

Morning all!
Yes i'm up early today i'm spending the day in my craftroom today fingers crossed my Glitterpot order comes today! I'm gonna have a play around with all my new goodies from Hobbycraft! I was soooo shocked that the MMSlice cards had been reduced from £40.99 to £6.99!! of course i brought erm a few!! hehe!


My Card today i'm safe to finally show as i know my lovely blogging buddy Tasha  has recieved it already!
But before i go on! There's a brand new challenge at Charisma today tho i'm on a DT holiday so there's no creations from me for Charisma this week! but please pop over the girlies have totally done a fabby job with there beautiful creations!!

It's a totally me kinda card! so pink! lol i'd like to enter it to the following challenges:
Spoon full of sugar: Photo Inspiration (i chose the pink colours!)
Papertake weekly: Anything goes & flowers
 Here's my card!


I would normally post what i used but i can't for the life of me find my pad hmmm.... maybe the cleaning fairy moved it!!! have a fab day all! xx

post signature

Morning all!
Yes i'm up early today i'm spending the day in my craftroom today fingers crossed my Glitterpot order comes today! I'm gonna have a play around with all my new goodies from Hobbycraft! I was soooo shocked that the MMSlice cards had been reduced from £40.99 to £6.99!! of course i brought erm a few!! hehe!


My Card today i'm safe to finally show as i know my lovely blogging buddy Tasha  has recieved it already!
But before i go on! There's a brand new challenge at Charisma today tho i'm on a DT holiday so there's no creations from me for Charisma this week! but please pop over the girlies have totally done a fabby job with there beautiful creations!!

It's a totally me kinda card! so pink! lol i'd like to enter it to the following challenges:
Spoon full of sugar: Photo Inspiration (i chose the pink colours!)
Papertake weekly: Anything goes & flowers
 Here's my card!


I would normally post what i used but i can't for the life of me find my pad hmmm.... maybe the cleaning fairy moved it!!! have a fab day all! xx

post signature

4 Lil messages from my bloggy friends!:

Margo 3 February 2011 at 07:19  

Your card is just so sweet again !
Lovely colours !
Greetz
Margo

Katie 3 February 2011 at 22:41  

Great card!
Thanks for joining us at ASFOS :)

Angie 4 February 2011 at 18:39  

Fab card love the image thanks for joining us at papertake weekly
Angie x

Tinchen 8 February 2011 at 21:01  

Wunderschöne Karte.


LG Tinchen

Post a Comment

Hiya! I really love reading all your lovely comments, so thank you for taking the time to leave me them! Hugs xxx