Priceless Memeries.....

Morning all!

Ooooh gosh it's nearly the end of June already! How time is just flying by this year, seriously tho it needs to slow down there's not enough hours in the day recenetly i've been so snowed under with work and things i can't wait for my holiday!

I'm here today well rather my blog is here today as normal i'm zeding my head off in bed for another grave yard shift tonight, to tell you there's a brand new challenge today!!!
Yep that's right The lovely girls and I over at Sweet Stampin' Challenges have a brand new woppa of a challenge for ya today....
The theme.....

Something old some thing new!
The possibilities are endless! We have some fab sponsors this week as always! June's lovely sponsor is Piarie Fairy who have some adorable images upfor grabs and this week's Sponsor is the lovely Bugaboo stamps! so be sure to check out the challenge and join in for a chance to win some lovely prizes!!


For my DT creation today I decided to use my NEW tilda stamp she's soooo adorable and such a pleasure to colour!! and my OLD erm neglected 2 year old papers! eeeekkkk i know slapped hands i'm so terrible at buying and never using but hey if it's pink or cute or sparkly i've got to have it and that's my excuse so i'm sticking to it hehe!!!

I've dug out my trusty prisma's again today i've fell back in love with these all over again naughty girls been neglecting her craftyness of late i'm not sure why tho.... maybe it's because i'm so very tired.... dunno!!

Anyways i love this strawberry stamp the uses are endless you could have it on it's own or with any tilda stamp sat on it! lol ok i'm rambling i'll shut up now and show you my card!

I'd like to enter my card to the following challenges:
*Wild orchid Crafts - Shabby chic friendship
*TOMIC - Summer
*Everybody-art-challenge - Anything goes
*Totally Gorjuss - Ribbon & Lace

Here's ya go...


*Recipe*

*C/stock - Stampin' Up! Certainly Celary
*DSP - DCWV Nana's Nursery Girl
*Stamps - Magnolia Strawberry & Tilda with stuffed animal
*Mediums - Promarkers & Prismacolor
*Flowers - Wild Orchid Crafts
*Pearls - Stash
*Lace - Local booty
*Ribbon - Poppicrafts
*Sentiment - K&CO
*And alot of pink luffs


post signature

Morning all!

Ooooh gosh it's nearly the end of June already! How time is just flying by this year, seriously tho it needs to slow down there's not enough hours in the day recenetly i've been so snowed under with work and things i can't wait for my holiday!

I'm here today well rather my blog is here today as normal i'm zeding my head off in bed for another grave yard shift tonight, to tell you there's a brand new challenge today!!!
Yep that's right The lovely girls and I over at Sweet Stampin' Challenges have a brand new woppa of a challenge for ya today....
The theme.....

Something old some thing new!
The possibilities are endless! We have some fab sponsors this week as always! June's lovely sponsor is Piarie Fairy who have some adorable images upfor grabs and this week's Sponsor is the lovely Bugaboo stamps! so be sure to check out the challenge and join in for a chance to win some lovely prizes!!


For my DT creation today I decided to use my NEW tilda stamp she's soooo adorable and such a pleasure to colour!! and my OLD erm neglected 2 year old papers! eeeekkkk i know slapped hands i'm so terrible at buying and never using but hey if it's pink or cute or sparkly i've got to have it and that's my excuse so i'm sticking to it hehe!!!

I've dug out my trusty prisma's again today i've fell back in love with these all over again naughty girls been neglecting her craftyness of late i'm not sure why tho.... maybe it's because i'm so very tired.... dunno!!

Anyways i love this strawberry stamp the uses are endless you could have it on it's own or with any tilda stamp sat on it! lol ok i'm rambling i'll shut up now and show you my card!

I'd like to enter my card to the following challenges:
*Wild orchid Crafts - Shabby chic friendship
*TOMIC - Summer
*Everybody-art-challenge - Anything goes
*Totally Gorjuss - Ribbon & Lace

Here's ya go...


*Recipe*

*C/stock - Stampin' Up! Certainly Celary
*DSP - DCWV Nana's Nursery Girl
*Stamps - Magnolia Strawberry & Tilda with stuffed animal
*Mediums - Promarkers & Prismacolor
*Flowers - Wild Orchid Crafts
*Pearls - Stash
*Lace - Local booty
*Ribbon - Poppicrafts
*Sentiment - K&CO
*And alot of pink luffs


post signature

11 Lil messages from my bloggy friends!:

Vicky 25 June 2011 at 08:32  

Just so beautiful Carlyann..! love the image and super soft colouring sweetie..!

have a lovely weekend...hugs Vicky xx

Kat 25 June 2011 at 19:57  

Beautiful card Carlyann. Love that sweet Tilda and the lovely ribbon and lace. Thanks for joining us at TG this week.

Kat xx

Vee 25 June 2011 at 23:15  

Gorgeous Carly,love the pastel colouring.
xx Vee

Ying Pang, 26 June 2011 at 06:24  

what a beautiful card!! Love it!Thanks for joining us at TOMIC !

hugs,
Ying

Tasha 26 June 2011 at 17:41  

So gorgeous! Super sweet image and the papers are lush, i love the layout you have used too
love tasha xx

Bev 26 June 2011 at 19:01  

Oh this is so pretty! Love the bright summery colours. Thanks for joining us at WOC x

Sharon Keanly 27 June 2011 at 10:04  

This is so incredibly pretty.

Wedgie 27 June 2011 at 12:05  

Such a pretty card, I love the polka dot paper and that image is just so sweet. Wedgie xxx

Abi 27 June 2011 at 12:50  

So pretty & so bright & happy too! xx

Fiona 27 June 2011 at 23:48  

this is such a gorgeous card...love the papers and colours!!

Fi
x

Malin ~ Lillpiga 6 July 2011 at 08:03  

Your card is absolutely stunning! Thanks for joining us at WOC! Unfortunately in order to qualify for the drawing you are only allowed to combine the entry with two other challenges. We would sure hate for you to miss out on any opportunities to win the prize so welcome back in our new challenge! :)

Sincerly Malin

Post a Comment

Hiya! I really love reading all your lovely comments, so thank you for taking the time to leave me them! Hugs xxx